stretch
fastfixphotos.com masthead
spacer
Top of navigation bar
Home page button
Services button
Examples button
Upload button
Contact Us button
bottom of navigation bar
Guaranteed maximum 72hr turnaround
fast online payment process
We accept the following payments
How to contact us header
   


This privacy policy sets out how Fastfixphotos.com uses and protects any information that you give Fastfixphotos.com when you use this website.

Fastfixphotos.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Fastfixphotos.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2010.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • your name
  • contact information including email address

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or phone depending on what you have provided. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

When you send us work you automatically allow us to add your email address to our mailing list. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • if you do not want to receive any marketing or promotional emails write to or email us at info@fastfixphotos.com.
  • if you are sent any emails from our marketing team and no longer wish to receive anymore, simply reply to the email with the phrase "remove" and you will be removed from our mailing list.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Fast Fix Photos, 4 Corporation Road, Wisbech, Cambs, PE13 2SD.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

No registration process View our gallery here
Right hand border
bottom border
 
  home | services | examples | upload | contact | privacy | terms and conditions | copyright ©fastfixphotos.com  
site design by VIVeFY a web & graphic design co
stretch